36b Inkerman Street, Onehunga, Auckland, 1061 is a Residential property built in 1980 with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 2 parking spaces. The property is estimated to be valued in the range of $1,100,000 to $1,200,000.
The property last sold on 1 February 2026 for $1,076,000. It took 51 days to sell. On 1 May 2024, 36b Inkerman Street, Onehunga, Auckland, 1061 had a Rating Valuation with a Capital Value of $1,125,000, Land Value of $900,000 and Improvement Value of $225,000.
| Date | Type | Price | Agent/Agency |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 2026 | SOLD | $1,076,000 | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | ASKING PRICE | Price Not Disclosed | |
| 3 Feb 2015 | SOLD | $771,000 | Sally Dawson of Unlimited Potential Mt Eden |
| 13 Jan 2015 | AUCTION | Price Not Disclosed | Sally Dawson of Unlimited Potential Mt Eden |
| 26 Jan 1999 | SOLD | $269,000 | |
| 19 Aug 1997 | SOLD | $275,000 | |
| 31 May 1994 | SOLD | $220,000 |
Flat 3 Deposited Plan 118754